Tournaments & League

Sunday Tournament Championship
Name Points Tourneys Attended
Stefano 18 11
John 13 11
Vinny F. 13 12
Albert 12 12
Christy 11 11
Bob 11 10
Cheech 10 8
Bonnie 9 10
Tom 9 8
Penn 7 6
Rocco 6 6
Paolo 5 9
Ralph 5 8
Daniel 4 6
Flo 4 5
Mike 4 2
Spence 4 8
Andrew 3 4
Robert 3 5
Steve 3 3
Gabriel 2 3
Clint 0 1
Diana 0 2
Ro 0 2
Todd 0 1
Vinny 0 2
Standing
Advanced
Games
Wins
Loses
Ties
  Novice
Games
Wins
Loses
Ties
Stefano
18
15
3
0
Lynne
6
4
1
1
Ralph
16
11
5
0
Ron
6
4
2
0
John
16
11
5
0
Michelle
6
3
2
1
Mike
16
10
6
0
Geoff
0
0
0
0
Vinny
14
7
7
0
Sylvia
0
0
0
0
Tom
16
7
9
0
Terry
0
0
0
0
Flo
10
4
6
0
Jerri
2
0
1
1
Todd
14
3
11
0
Diana
2
0
2
0
Albert
14
2
12
0
Michael
6
0
4
2

Sunday August 23

Partecipants: 5.
Points awarded:

Penn 3
John 2
Christy 1
Albert 0
Vinny 0

Sunday August 16

Partecipants: 12.
Format: Round robin with 6 teams of two people each.

Points awarded:

Stefano & Albert 3
Penn & Bob 2
Mike & Christy 1
Cheech & Rocco 0
Vinny F. & Bonnie 0
John & Vinny 0

Sunday August 9

Partecipants: 10.
Format: Round robin with 5 teams of two people each.

Points awarded:

Stefano & Bob 3
Penn & Christy 2
Albert & John 1
Paolo & Vinny 0
Tom & Bonnie 0

Sunday August 2

Partecipants: 15.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 7 of two and 1 of 1 person.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Cheech 3
Tom & Bonnie 2
Albert & Vinny 1
Paolo & Diana 0
Spence & Rocco 0
Sefano & Bob 0
Ralph & Christy 0
John & Vinni 0

Sunday July 26

Partecipants: 13.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 5 of two people and 3 of 1 person.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Stefano & Bonnie 3
Vinny & Christy 2
Spence & Bob 1
Paolo & Cheech 0
Ralph & Rocco 0
Albert 0
Gabriel 0
Daniel 0

Sunday July 19

Partecipants: 16.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 8 of two people.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Stefano & Rocco 3
Vinny & Gabriel 2
Ralph & Daniel 1
Tom & Flo 0
Bob & Christy 0
John & Cheech 0
Spence & Albert 0
Paolo & Bonnie 0

Sunday July 12

Partecipants: 13.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 5 of two people and 3 of one person.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Paolo & Christy 3
Vinny & Daniel 2
John 1
Penn & Steve 0
Bob & Albert 0
Stefano & Bonnie 0
Tom 0
Flo 0

Sunday July 5

Partecipants: 17.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 6 of two people and 1 of three people.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Tom & Flo 3
Ralph & Albert 3
Mike, Steve & Cheech 3
Vinny & Christy 1
John & Robert 1
Spence & Andrew 0
Daniel & Stefano 0
Paolo & Gabriel 0

Sunday June 18

Partecipants: 18.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 6 of two people and 2 of three people.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Stefano & Bonnie 3
Paolo & Albert 2
John & Vinny 1
Bob & Cheech 0
Ralph & Diana 0
Tom & Andrew 0
Robert, Daniel & Steve 0
Spence, Flo & Ro 0

Sunday June 21

Partecipants: 14.
Format: Round robin with 1 bracket with 4 teams each.
Teams: 2 of three people and 2 of four people.

Points awarded:

Tom, Rocco & Stefano 3
Albert, Cheech, Robert & Vinny 2
John, Spence, Bonnie & Christy 1
Bob, Ralph & Steve 0

Sunday June 14

Partecipants: 18.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 6 of two people and 2 of three people.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Paolo, Michael & Stefano 0
Vinny, Albert & Michelle 0
Ralph & Daniel 1
Spence & Bonnie 0
Bob & Cheech 2
Rocco & Robert 0
Andrew & John 3
Penn & Christy 0

Sunday June 7

Partecipants: 18.
Format: Round robin with 2 brackets with 4 teams each.
Teams: 6 of two people and 2 of three people.
Playoff: The winners of each braket played for 1st and 2nd place, the teams qualified in the second position from each bracket played for the 3rd place.

Points awarded:

Albert, Penn & Todd 0
Andrew, Clint & Robert 0
Stefano & Ro 0
Bob & John 3
Ralph & Christy 0
Vinny & Spence 2
Tom & Flo 1
Paolo & Bonnie
0

Download Registration PDF Right Arrow Left Arrow